Daniel D. Hrinko  

DANIEL D. HRINKO (2016)

District Deputy Grand Master
Past District Education Officer
Past Master - Clark Lodge No. 101
Past Master - Arts & Sciences Lodge No. 792
Past District President (2005)
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. | (937) 215-5131
     
 

SHAWN JOHNSON (2016)

District Deputy Grand Master
Past District Education Officer
Past Master - Fielding Lodge No. 192
Past District President (2013)
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. | (937) 266-5494

 

Past District Deputy Grand Masters/District Lecturers

Date Name Residence District Title Lodge
1856-63 William T. Snow* Worthington Second DDGM & DL New England 4
1864-69 Joseph M. Stuart* Columbus Second DL Columbus 30
1870-72 Henry C. Landes* Piqua Second DL Warren 24
1873 ***No Appointment***        
1874-76 James Nesbitt* Troy Second DL Franklin 14
1877-87 Edwin Morrell* Columbus Second DL Magnolia 20
1888-90 Samuel Harford* Springfield Thirteenth DL Clark 101
1891-92 Frank A. Barr* Washington, CH Thirteenth DL Fayette 107
1893-94 William H. Schaus* Springfield Ninth DL Clark 101
1895-97 Edwin Hagenbuch* Urbana Ninth DL Harmony 8
1898 Samuel J. Lafferty* Springfield Ninth DL Clark 101
1899-03 John B. Clingerman* Springfield Ninth DL Anthony 455
1904-05 Harry S. Kissell* Springfield Ninth DL & PGM Anthony 455
1906-10 Charles F. Buchholtz* Springfield Ninth DL Anthony 455
1911-13 Tellison C. Blowers* Springfield Ninth DL Clark 101
1914-18 James S. Webb* Springfield Ninth DL St. Andrew's 619
1919-21 Charles L. Minor* Springfield Ninth DL & PGM Anthony 455
1922-24 Fred G. Ziegler* Springfield Ninth DL Clark 101
1925-26 Harry G. Gram* Springfield Ninth DL & PGM Clark 101
1927-28 Carl R. Trautman* Springfield Ninth DL H.S. Kissell 674
1928 James M. Drake* Springfield Ninth DL St. Andrew's 619
1929-31 Joseph C. Neer* Urbana Ninth DL Harmony 8
1932-35 Oscar T. Hawke* Springfield Ninth DL H.S. Kissell 674
1936-37 Russell I. Ulery* Springfield Ninth DL Clark 101
1938 Marion B. Owen* Urbana Ninth DDGM Champaign 525
1939-41 William H. Culpeper* London Ninth DDGM Chandler 138
1942-44 George L. Dunbar* Springfield Ninth DDGM St. Andrew's 619
1945-47 Leslie J. Mace* Sedalia Ninth DDGM Leanore 512
1948-50 Edward C. Lafferty* Springfield Ninth DDGM Clark 101
1951 Frank C. Bowers* Urbana Ninth DDGM Harmony 8
1952 Theodore O. Bedell* Urbana Ninth DDGM Harmony 8
1953-55 William Monford Smith* West Jefferson Ninth DDGM Madison 221
1956-58 J. Arthur Shuman* Springfield Ninth DDGM Anthony 455
1959-61 Norman C. Carey* Springfield Ninth DDGM H.S. Kissell 674
1962-63 Robert M. Humphreys* Urbana Ninth DDGM Harmony 8
1964-66 Arthur H. Edwards* Springfield Ninth DDGM Clark 101
1967-69 Robert E. Brown* Springfield Ninth DDGM Anthony 455
1970-72 Denver Riddle* New Carlisle Ninth DDGM New Carlisle 100
1973-75 Jim S. Deyo Sedalia Ninth DDGM & PGM Mt. Sterling 269
1976-78 Arthur C. Chamberlain* Springfield Ninth DDGM St. Andrew's 619
1979-81 R. Eugene Group Christiansburg Ninth DDGM Mt. Olivet 226
1979-81 James E. McBride* London Ninth DDGM Chandler 138
1982 Douglas Fancher Springfield Ninth DDGM Anthony 455
1982-84 Cledis H. Scott* Urbana Ninth DDGM Harmony 8
1983-85 Robert W. Brown* Springfield Ninth DDGM St. Andrew's 619
1985-87 Ronald E. McGonigal Springfield Ninth DDGM Clark 101
1986-88 W. Robert Dale* London Ninth DDGM Mt. Sterling 269
1988-90 Richard L. Harless* Urbana Ninth DDGM Harmony 8
1989-91 Ronald J. Weldy* West Jefferson Ninth DDGM Madison 221
1991-93 John P. Pience Springfield Ninth DDGM Fielding 192
1992-94 Charles N. Espich Springfield Ninth DDGM St. Andrew's 619
1994-96 Richard E. Ballard London Ninth DDGM Chandler 138
1995-97 Herbert L. Clonch* Springfield Ninth DDGM Anthony 455
1997-99 Wayne W. Spiegel Urbana Ninth DDGM Harmony 8
1998-00 John R. Hartsock West Jefferson Ninth DDGM Madison 221
2000-02 Dennis L. Myers New Carlisle Ninth DDGM New Carlisle 100
2001-03 Martin R. Trent Springfield Ninth DDGM St. Andrew's 619
2003 Michael Scheiderer Mechanicsburg Ninth DDGM Mechanicsburg 113
2003-05 Fred S. Kile Plain City Ninth DDGM Urania 311
2004-06 Michael Sullenberger Christiansburg Ninth DDGM Mt. Olivet 226
2004-06 Robert J. Weller Springfield Ninth DDGM St. Andrew's 619
2007-09 Lonnie C. Snapp Springfield Ninth DDGM H.S. Kissell 674
2007-09 Robert D. Weber Jeffersonville Ninth DDGM Fielding 192
2010-12 Daniel J. Shirk Urbana Ninth DDGM Harmony 8
2010-12 Helmut M. Schuster Springfield Ninth DDGM New Carlisle 100
2013-14 Charles A. Dyer Springfield Ninth DDGM Madison 221
2013-15 Brian M. Knoll London Ninth DDGM Chandler 138

Who has the Gavel?

Lodge:  Morning Star #795
Next Stated Meeting:  November 6, 2017 at 10:00 am                                

Go to top